RI Cross Country Results 2017

Our RI Cross Country event took place on Wednesday 16 August 2017.

The Top 8 in each category go through to Central Zones Cross Country on Wednesday 30 August 2017.

Congratualtions to the Top 20 Year 7 and Year 8 Girl and Boy runners:

 

Year 7 Girls                              Year 7 Boys                                                                                                                                                                              

  1. Eva Hall                                        1. William Beny                                    
  2. Linxi Lin                                        2. Jacob McKinnon               
  3. Keira Barlow                                 3. Zach Schultz                      
  4. Kate Irwin                                     4. Zachary Chung                    
  5. Dian Kun Yin                                 5. Mathias Thompson              
  6. Tegan Feringa                               6. Lincoln Christensen              
  7. Holly Lightbourne                         7. Taylor Ah Chee                     
  8. Zoe Fon                                         8. Jack Muirhead                     
  9. Felicity Thompson                        9. Ollie Magnusson                  
  10. Kitty Yang                                    10. Thomas Delmas                  
  11. Jaymie-Rose Baxter-Wilson       11. Sri Kurani                           
  12. Grace Brazendale                        12. Edward Joh                       
  13. Fiona Ng                                       13. Jacob Greig                        
  14. Ella Romans                                 14. Lachie Dyer                         
  15. Aaminah Ali                                 15. Anson Tea                           
  16. Chloe Barton                               16. Yuquan Wang                      
  17. Reethi Ranasinghe                      17. Zan Warren Kazor               
  18. Alicia Yong                                   18. Christiaan Van Daalen         
  19. Rebekah Hall                               19. Ephraim Bardsley               
  20. Bliss Wang                                   20. Zac Brown                      

 

Year 8 Girls                            Year 8 Boys

  1. Milly Sceats                              1. Thomas Holmes
  2. Heidi Stewart                            2. Cameron Reeves
  3. Amelia Angus                           3. Kieran Cooper
  4. Yuki Findsen                             4. Jacob Solomon
  5. Nikki McKenzie                        5. Jack Benney
  6. Emma Irwin                              6. Josh Gaze
  7. Phoebe Cotter                          7. Fredrick Rostron
  8. Kayla Shaw                               8. Zaid Bharuchi
  9. Maia Barclay                             9. Cody Brown
  10. Sohia De Magalhaes               10. Callum Charleston
  11. Anna Ryu                                  11. Hayden Shutt
  12. Breagh Hood                            12. Daniel Seo
  13. Annabel Chisholm                   13. Connor Lock 
  14. Megan Hume                            14. Bailey Gibson
  15. Kate Waters                              15. Corban Drake
  16. Rosie Hazard                            16. Thomas Clark
  17. Alice Williams                           17. Anthony Lee
  18. Hanuyi Hui                                18. Braden Jones
  19. Tina Huang                               19. Ben MacSweeney
  20. Maria Witehira                          20. William Cotter

« BACK